One Year Storage
While we know these events happen all the time, we can struggle with how to build an adequate food storage.
The biggest challenge is often determining what and how much food to store.
One Year Storage makes mapping out a one year food supply easy.
The app has a list of life sustaining foods and cooking essentials that are both easy to store and affordable.
Quantities of each item are adjusted to fit your individual family size.
The app also helps you track your progress towards obtaining a one year food supply.
Now you can weather the storms of life by improving your food storage.
Features:- No ads- 35 Life sustaining food storage items- One year supply calculated based on your family makeup and size- Track your food storage progress- Based on proven guidelines set forth by LDS food storage recommendations- Use Imperial of Metric units (i.e.
Pounds or Kiliograms)
About One Year Storage
- Package name (App ID)
- com.charlescozad
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v1.3
- Developer
- chad
Looking for the One Year Storage APK?
The safest way to get One Year Storage (com.charlescozad) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Weather Features
Get accurate weather forecasts and real-time updates.
Food & Dining
Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.
Shopping Features
Shop online and find the best deals.
See One Year Storage in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is One Year Storage free?
Yes, One Year Storage is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install One Year Storage on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for One Year Storage by chad or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.charlescozad?
com.charlescozad is the App ID (package name) of One Year Storage on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is One Year Storage safe to download?
Installing One Year Storage from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by chad, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Get One Year Storage Today
One Year Storage for Android — free download on Google Play.
Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.